sportkingston - The authoritative source for Golden Gaels football and Kingston Area high school sports

sportkingston Staff

Claude Scilley
Brought To You By

Kingston Paint & Decorating
AutoWizard.ca
DCSun Internet Technologies
Thank You To All Our Generous Supporters!
We Need Your Help Too!
Help Support This Site
Site Information

About This Site

Contact Us

Home > Articles > Track and field > EOSSAA track and field results

EOSSAA track and field results


Posted: May 23rd, 2015 @ 12:45am


BROCKVILLE—Top three performances in each event, and other Kingston-area athletes who qualified for the East Region meet, on the final day of the annual Eastern Ontario Secondary Schools Athletic Association track and field championships at Thousand Islands Secondary School.

BOYS

100 Metres

Senior — Curtis Foster (Arnprior) 11.30 seconds, Michael Murray (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 11.62, Matt Rossi (Rockland) 11.62, 6. Tyrrell Downer (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 11.85.

Junior — Eric Mitchell (Notre Dame, Carleton Place) 11.22 seconds (record; old record 11.24 seconds by Jason Steels, Regiopolis Notre Dame, 2007), Mavrick Snider (Bayridge) 11.73, Thomas Lambert (Sydenham) 11.75, 5. Michael Thompson (Holy Cross) 11.75.

MidgetCole Horsman (Frontenac) 11.32 (record; old record 11.54 seconds by Patrice Wenn, Opeongo, 2007), Liam Gardiner (Carleton Place) 11.85, Christian Ibanez (Holy Cross) 12.78, 4. Adam Sherbino (Bayridge) 12.33, 6. Max Taylor (Holy Cross) 12.04.

Intellectually disabled — Gael Jean-Francois (Plantagenet) 14.74m, Ryan O’Brien (Holy Cross) 15.32, Jordan Thibodeau (Fellowes, Pembroke) 16.11.

200 Metres

Senior — Curtis Foster (Arnprior) 23.03 seconds, Mathias Croney (St. Joseph, Cornwall) 23.55, Matt Rossi (Rockland) 23.56, 4. Devin Leblanc (Holy Cross) 23.84.

Junior — Eric Mitchell (Notre Dame, Carleton Place) 23.32, Thomas Lambert (Sydenham) 23.70, David Morton (Almonte) 23.91, 6. Jean-David Young (Marie-Rivier) 24.62.

MidgetCole Horsman (Frontenac) 23.15 (record; old record 23.78 by Patrice Wren, Opeongo, 2009), Max Taylor (Holy Cross) 24.69, Emmett Bravakis (Holy Cross) 24.85, 5. Jarelle Packer (Bayridge) 25.38.

400 Metres

Senior — Teaagan Retty (St. John, Perth) 50.86 seconds, Austin White (St. Michael, Kemptville) 52.18, Mathias Croney (St. Joseph, Cornwall) 52.56, 4. Brady Robertson (Sydenham) 52.71, 6. Cody Webb (La Salle) 53.72.

Junior — Nick Bauerschmit (Valour, Petawawa) 51.62 (record, old record 51.84 by Austin White, St. Michael, 2014), Thomas Lambert (Sydenham) 52.00, Cade Wykes (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 52.44, 6. Kyle Hancock (Holy Cross) 53.78.

MidgetMax Taylor (Holy Cross) 53.94, Matthew Hebert (Arnprior) 54.71, Emmett Bravakis (Holy Cross) 55.02, 6. Karsten Patterson (Sydenham) 57.61.

800 Metres

Senior — Max Serviss (Valour, Petawawa) 1 minute 58.14 seconds, Jonathan Besselink (Holy Cross) 1:58.76, Brady Robertson (Sydenham) 1:59.60, 4. Chris Adams (Sydenham) 2:00.97.

Junior — Nick Bauerschmit (Valour, Petawawa) 1:59.27 (record, old record 2:01.24 by Josh George, Frontenac, 2006), Matt Hickey (Notre Dame, Carleton Place) 2:07.18, Kyle Hancock (Holy Cross) 2:10.17, 6. Graeme Workman (Kingston) 2:13.50.

MidgetHunter Leonard (Kingston) 2:10.49, Matthew Hebert (Perth) 2:10.64, Ben Bellamy (Perth) 2:11.66, 4. Jack Rowlatt (Frontenac) 2:14.47, 6. Ian Chan (Kingston) 2:18.08.

3,000 Metres

SeniorBen Workman (Kingston) 8 minutes 44.73 seconds, Adam Paquette (Valour, Petawawa) 8:57.64, Jonathan Favero (L’Escale, Rockland) 8:56.63.

Junior — Jonathan Stoppa (Madawaska) 9:16.83, Alex Drover (Kingston) 9:31.80, Carter Rafuse (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 9:36.15, 4. Paul Bates (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 9:36.93.

Midget — Ben Lee (Mackenzie, Deep River) 9:52.57, Cailan Loebel (North Grenville, Kemptville) 9:56.60, Henry Thomas (Valour, Petawawa) 9:57.47, 5. Daniel Van Heyst (Holy Cross) 10:03.25.

Sprint Hurdles

Senior, 110 metres — Mathew Ferguson (Perth) 14.87 seconds, Brodie Latimer (Syenham) 15.49, Malik Croney (St. Joseph, Cornwall) 15.61, 6. Ian Sly (Rideau District) 17.05.

Junior, 100 metresMerik Wilcock (Sydenham) 14.55, Kurtis Gardiner (Arnprior) 15.24, Ryland Clark (Napanee) 15.24, 4. Jason Dowker (Sydenham) 15.79, 5. Xavier Chabot (Marie-Rivier) 16.01.

Midget, 100 metresLiam Sands (Sydenham) 15.35, Riley Leeson-Roche (North Grenville) 16.09, Hayden Tripp (Arnprior) 16.34, 4. Tommy Pendergast (Holy Cross) 16.64.

2,000-Metre Steeplechase

OpenJonathan Besselink (Holy Cross) 6 minutes 18.43 seconds, Sam Serviss (Valour, Petawawa) 6:20.67, Declan Colwell (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 6:26.43, 6. Maks Zechel (Kingston) 6:45.01

400-Metre Relay

Senior — Carleton Place 45.29 seconds, Arnprior 45.53, Thousand Islands, Brockville 45.57, 4. Holy Cross (Jordan Langille, Devin Leblanc, Michael Thompson, Brody Blaskie) 46.71, 5. Sydenham (Connor Bayers, Basa Shpratov, Tyler Cancian, Brodie Latimer) 47.15, 6. La Salle (Drew Marquette, Jordan Price, Cody Webb, Craedan Saulnier) 47.42.

Junior — Thousand Islands, Brockville 46.50, Arnprior 47.23, Kingston (Evan Reid, Tim Montgomery, Rhys Farrell, Graeme Workman) 48.15, 6. Bayridge (Curtis Shorts, Jack Mandin, Hayden Lane, Mavrick Snider) 49.42.

MidgetFrontenac (Zack Froats-Crowder, Spencer Riley, Evan Desarmia, Cole Horsman) 48.52, Arnprior 49.04, Thousand Islands, Brockville 49.30, 5. Kingston (Ian Ramzy, Ravi Desai, Ian Chan, Hunter Leonard) 50.34, 6. Holy Cross (Connell Pelow, Max Taylor, Christian Ibanez, Emmett Bravakis) 50.58.

1,600-Metre Relay

Open — Valour, Petawawa 3 minutes 32.41 seconds, Sydenham (Connor Bayers, Chad McInnes, Thomas Lambert, Brady Robertson) 3:33.42, Thousand Islands, Brockville 3:34.77, 4. Holy Cross (Jordan Langille, Jonathan Besselink, Kyle Hancock, Devin Leblanc) 3:37.39, 6. La Salle (Drew Marquette, Cody Webb, Ryan Dowdall, Jordan Price) 3:44.32.

High Jump

SeniorRobert Connors (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 1.85 metres, Dave Cox (Granite Ridge) 1.85, Zach McIver (Kingston) 1.80, 4. Connor Hudson (Gananoque) 1.80, 5. Luciano Troiani (Holy Cross) 1.75.

JuniorAnthony Donnet (Queen Elizabeth) 1.85, Brett Hawkins (Rideau District) 1.80, Adam Collins (St. Mary, Brockville) 1.65, 4. Joel Marshall (Gananoque) 1.65.

MidgetMichael Rowsell (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 1.79 (record; old record 1.78 by Jason Steels, Regi, 2006), Zack Froats-Crowder (Frontenac) 1.65, Jacob Schuler (St. Joseph, Cornwall) 1.65, 4. Aidas Verelka (Rideau District) 1.60.

Pole Vault

Senior — Devin Hewitt (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 3.60 metres, Nick Sauve (St-Laurent, Cornwall) 3.60, Clarke Vanderwaart (Carleton Place) 3.60.

Junior — Brennan Seguin (Charlottenburg-Lancaster)_ 3.45, Brayden Desjardins (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 3.35, Nick Danaher (Charlottenburg-Lancaster) 3.00, 6. Cam McIver (Kingston) 2.85.

Midget — Cashmen Ford (Carleton Place) 3.00, Ben Dirvan (Charlottenburg-Lancaster) 2.85, Liam Sands (Sydenham) 2.70, 6. Ian Ramzy (Kingston) 2.40.

Long Jump

SeniorBrayden Raymond (Holy Cross) 6.11 metres, Michael Murray (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 6.08, Connor O’Driscoll (Notre Dame, Carleton Place) 5.94, 5. Ben Cross (Frontenac) 5.79.

Junior — Eric Mitchell (Notre Dame, Carleton Place) 6.52, Mavrick Snider (Bayridge) 6.10, Daret McKay (Sydenham) 5.92, 5. Tim Montgomery (Kingston) 5.64.

Midget — Connor Kelly (St. Mary, Brockville) 5.84, Liam Gardiner (Carleton Place) 5.51, Dakota Boal (North Grenville, Kemptville) 5.50.

Triple Jump

Senior — Connor Hudson (Gananoque) 12.86 metres, Ben Cross (Frontenac) 12.57, Tanner Van Every (Rockland) 12.52, 4. Brayden Raymond (Holy Cross) 12.43.

JuniorMavrick Snider (Bayridge) 12.42, Tim Montgomery (Kingston) 11.96, Kyle Herbison (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 11.34, 4. Daret McKay (Sydenham) 11.52.

Midget — David Swerdfeger (Seaway, Iroquois) 12.05, Zack Froats-Crowder (Frontenac) 11.33, Zach Lollar (Sydenham) 11.13, 4. Spencer Riley (Frontenac) 11.05, 5. Curtis Shorts (Bayridge) 10.97.

Shot Put

SeniorJonah Johnson (Holy Cross) 14.25 metres, Nathan White (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 14.05, Thomas Nedow (Thousand Islands) 13.92, 6. Drew Marquette (La Salle) 12.76.

Junior — Foster Beaton (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 15.30, Justin Smith (Arnprior) 14.56, Allyn Wark (Almonte) 13.95, 4. Zach Pelehos (Gananoque) 13.94.

Midget — Oderah Pecore (Jean-Lajoie, Pembroke) 13.14, Sid Sideratos (Seaway, Iroquois) 12.61, Sebastien Gareau (Le Sommet, Hawkesbury) 12.27, 5. Omar Komeha (Fronteanc) 11.97.

Discus

Senior — Thomas Nedow (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 46.46 metres, Cole Cathcart (Thousand Islands) 42.11, Nathan White (Thousand Islands) 39.66.

Junior — Justin Smith (Arnprior) 48.28, Ethan Bullivant (Valour, Petawawa) 44.65, Adam Burggraf (Bayridge) 43.76.

Midget — Sam Christinck (Opeongo, Douglas) 36.73, Dan Hennessy (Almonte) 33.95, Brant Woodside (Rothwell-Osnabruck) 33.31, 4. Ryan Brown (Loyalist) 32.09.

Javelin

SeniorBen Cross (Frontenac) 53.02 metres, Nic Gilbert (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 45.22, Kyle Lepage (Carleton Place) 42.98.

Junior — Allyn Wark (Almonte) 48.66, Josh Hare (St. Mary, Brockville) 48.40, Maverick Baxtrom (L’Heritage, Cornwall) 44.40, 4. Adam Burggraf (Bayridge) 42.38.

MidgetJeremy Piazzi (La Salle) 42.16, Cashmen Ford (Carleton Place) 41.25, PaulAndre Moncreiff (L’Heritage, Cornwall) 41.13.

 

GIRLS

100 Metres

SeniorSophia Skorenky (Marie-Rivier) 12.81 seconds, Kasey Andrews (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 12.98, Melissa Harvie (Carleton Place) 13.06, 4. Nicole Zohorsky (Bayridge) 13.37, 5. Brittany Campbell (Sydenham) 13.39.

JuniorMarissa Battle (Kingston) 12.72 seconds (record; old record 12.74 by Catherine Lalonde, Hawkesbury, 2005), Payton Ziebarth (Opeongo, Douglas) 13.16, Anna Greentree (Holy Cross) 13.20.

MidgetSarah Bell (Kingston) 13.09, Tori Wentz (Bayridge) 13.10, Mackenzie Foster (Arnprior) 13.54, 5. Chloe Cabral (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 13.90.

AmbulatoryShirley Hughes-Ryan (Sydenham) 17.29.

Intellectually disabled — Alicia Tustin (Fellowes, Pembroke) 14.77 (record; old record 15.12 seconds by Tustin, 2013), Dominique Hannah (Sydenham) 16.05, Brianna Clow (Sydenham) 17.44.

200 Metres

SeniorSophia Skorenky (Marie-Rivier) 26.26 seconds, Anne-Marie McNab (Arnprior) 27.31, Melissa Harvie (Carleton Place) 27.43, 5. Sage Hartman (Holy Cross) 27.89.

JuniorMarissa Battle (Kingston) 26.76, Payton Ziebarth (Opeongo, Douglas) 27.39, Anna Greentree (Holy Cross) 27.80.

MidgetSarah Bell (Kingston) 27.07, Tori Wentz (Bayridge) 27.87, Mackenzie Foster (Arnprior) 28.49, 6. Brianna Burgess (Sydenham) 29.02.

400 Metres

SeniorSophia Skorenky (Marie-Rivier) 59.86 seconds, Hilary McCann (Almonte) 1:03.23, Sage Hartman (Holy Cross) 1:03.60, 6. Alyssa Platt (Bayridge) 1:05.40.

JuniorAbbey Lanzo (Holy Cross) 1:02.56, Brittany Brown (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 1:03.61, Sydney Friske (Arnprior) 1:03.76, 4. Megan Rodrigues (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 1:04.32, 5. Mary Besselink (Holy Cross) 1;04.40.

Midget — Sophie Warren (Valour, Petawawa) 1:01.84, Kianna Yemen (Valour) 1:02.99, Madison Nowlan (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 1:04.32, 4, Hailey Janes (Napanee) 1:04.37, 6. Logan Medeiros (Frontenac) 1:05.16.

800 Metres

Senior — Maria Castellanos (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 2 minutes 20.68 seconds, Lydia Straznicky (Notre Dame, Carleton Place) 2:32.19, Emilie Laniel (Le Sommet, Hawkesbury) 2:33.26, 5. Danielle Gossage (Sydenham) 2:33.62.

Junior — Jacquelyn Quesnel (Kingston) 2:20.85, Mary Besselink (Holy Cross) 2:28.91, Brittany Alkereton (St. Mary, Brockville) 2:31.35, 4. Waverly Mulligan (Kingston) 2:31.63, 5. Daniella Gilmour (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 2:35.00.

MidgetBrogan MacDougall (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 2:21.66, Sophia Warren (Valour, Petawawa) 2:30.37, Kianna Yemen (Valour) 2:34.76, 4. Logan Medeiros (Frontenac)_ 2:35.77, 5. Taylor Summers (Gananoque) 2:38.68, 6. Jane Smallman (Kingston) 2:39.95.

AmbulatoryShirley Hughes-Ryan (Sydenham) 3:32.59.

3,000 Metres

Senior — Erin Adam (Jeanne-Lajoie, Pembroke) 10 minutes 49.93 seconds, Alyssa Stowe (Almonte) 10:58.98, Jaycee Farmer (Kingston) 11:10.30.

Junior — Madelyn Meek (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 11:15.83, Kiera Sels (Smiths Falls) 11:18.84, Kate Thornton (St. John, Perth) 11:23.30.

Midget — Lily Meek (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 11:08.61, Brooke Lapierre (Glengarry) 11:16.98, Danielle Adam (Kingston) 11:47.30, 4. Emma Taggart (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 11:49.90, 5. Nora Bright (Rideau District) 11:55.57.

Sprint Hurdles

Senior, 100 metresBlaire Dunn (Frontenac0 15.29 seconds, Nicole Zohorsky (Bayridge) 16.01, Hilary McCann (Almonte) 16.56, 4. Shayla Moore (Holy Cross) 16.80.

Junior, 80 metresClaire Millard (Loyalist) 12.27, Michelle Reimann (Brockville) 12.53, Hannah Merjavec (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 12.72, 4. Amanda Black (Kingston) 12.80, 5. Lauren Carson (Loyalist) 13.36.

Midget, 80 metresBrianna Burgess (Sydenham) 13.543, Clare Stafford (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 13.544, Jessica Stewart (Carleton Place) 13.85.

1,500-Metre Steeplechase

Open — Alyssa Stowe (Almonte) 5 minutes 26.47 seconds, Braeden Brown (St. Michael, Kemptville) 5:31.05, Abby McDonald (Fellowes, Pembroke) 5:45.74, 5. Claudia Murphy (Holy Cross) 5:55.33.

400-Metre Relay

Senior — Carleton Place 52.11 seconds, Arnprior 52.41, Notre Dame, Carleton Place 53.03, 5. Sydenham (Kat Newton, Brittany Patterson, Hunger Ferguson, Brittany Campbell) 53.17, 6. Rideau 54.65.

JuniorKingston (Amanda Black, Danielle Adam, Waverly Mulligan, Marissa Battle) 53.38, Thousand Islands, Brockville 53.96, Holy Cross (Amanda Lalonde, Anna Greentree, Nicole Skolnick, Abbey Lanzo) 54.22, 4. Regiopolis Notre Dame (Gillian Lackie, Amy Van Nest, Hannah Merjavec, Megan Rodrigues) 54.34, 6. Bayridge (Sam Campbell, Riley Wales, Karina Babcock, Tori Wentz) 56.06.

Midget — Arnprior 54.76, Notre Dame, Carleton Place 56.44, Thousand Islands, Brockville 56.68, 4. Holy Cross (Nikki Godin, Tomi Oluntunda, Brigitte Matthias, Aimee Hale) 56.71.

1,600-Metre Relay

Open — Thousand Islands, Brockville 4:10.65, Kingston (Danielle Adam, Jaycee Farmer, Waverly Mulligan, Jacquelyn Quesnel) 4:20.34, Sydenham (Danielle Gossage, Brianna Burges, Alana Embury, Brittany Patterson) 4:25.13.

High Jump

Senior — Jill Barr (Opeongo, Douglas) 1.53 metres, Mekeala Congreves (Perth) 1.50, Nadine Odermatt (Glengarry) 1.50, 4. Lillie Dixon (LaSalle) 1.50, 5. Shawna VanLeeuwen (Sydenham) 1.50.

JuniorAmanda Black (Kingston) 1.55, Miranda Montgmery (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 1.50, Joelle Descotes (La Citadelle, Cornwall) 1.40, 4. Brianna McComish (Sydenham) 1.40, 6. Kiana Cooper (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 1.35.

Midget — Olivia Hough (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 1.55, Emily Cameron (Frontenac) 1.52, Yolanda Watungwa (Kingston) 1.40.

Pole Vault

Midget — Paige Miller (Arnprior) 2.30 metres, Sydney Devlin (Arnprior) 2.05, Danielle Adam (Kingston) 2.05.

Long Jump

Senior — Katherine Hayer (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 4.90 metres, Kasey Andrews (Thousand Islands) 4.86, Rache Recoskie (Madawaska) 4.73, 4. Jenna Black (Loyalist) 4.66.

JuniorAmanda Black (Kingston) 4.92, Ashley Langelier (Cornwall) 4.89, Miranda Montgomery (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 4.78.

Midget — Jessica Stevens (Carleton Place) 4.54, Megan Malley (Fellowes, Pembroke) 4.45, Emily Cameron (Frontenac) 4.45, 5. Aimee Hale (Holy Cross) 4.40.

Triple Jump

Senior — Kasey Andrews (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 10.61, Courtney Norman (Holy Cross) 10.56, Jillian Larkin (Almonte) 10.43, 4. Arianna Kemp (Holy Cross) 10.29, 6. Jenna Black (Loyalist) 10.13.

Junior — Emma Kiesekamp (North Grenville, Kemptville) 10.83, Miranda Montgomery (Thousand Islands, Brockville) 10.54, Kaitlyn Stewart (Seaway, Iroquois) 10.24, 5. Claire Millard (Loyalist) 9.70m, 6. Amy Van Nest (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 9.70.

MidgetMorgan Boucher (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 9.89, Emily Cameron (Frontenac) 9.55, Nikki Godin (Holy Cross) 9.45, 4. Sara Fitzgerald (Sydenham) 9.19.

Shot Put

SeniorHailey Wolfgram (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 11.62 metres, Leah Hill (Napanee) 10.89, Paula Meek (Arnprior) 9.21.

Junior — Braiden Nichols (Perth) 11.27 metres (record; old record 10.97 metres by Julie Sleeth, Sydenham, 2007), Maggie Wells (South Grenville, Prescott) 11.22, Emily Fawcett (Holy Cross) 9.73.

MidgetChelsea Heimstra (La Salle) 10.29 metres, Hailie Banks (Rideau District) 10.28, Brianna Gaucher (Charlottenburg-Lancasater) 10.04, 4. Mary Baker (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 9.92.

Discus

SeniorHailey Wolfgram (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 33.76 metres, Alex Roberts (Perth) 32.21, Julianne Lapensee (Hawkesbury) 31.61, 6. Genny Fawcett (Frontenac) 28.77.

JuniorEmily Fawcett (Holy Cross) 32.03, Melanie Weisenberg (Fellowes, Pembroke) 31.30, Maggie Wells (Seaway, Iroquois) 30.55.

MidgetMary Baker (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 22.40 metres, Casey Preble (Arnprior) 22.15, Stephanie Koch (St. Francis Xavier, Hammond) 21.88.

Javelin

Senior — Abby Brandon (Perth) 34.65, Paula Meek (Arnprior) 31.35, Yanik Rozon (Holy Trinity) 31.34, 4. Cassidy Trueman (Sydenham) 29.68.

Junior — Gia Tantalo (Valour, Petawawa) 27.64, Chloe Wilson (Carleton Place) 27.51, Cassie Hummel (Seaway, Iroquois) 25.48, 5. Rachel Vanderscheer (Gananoque) 23.65.

MidgetMary Baker (Regiopolis Notre Dame) 29.17, Kaitlyn Edwards (La Salle) 26.98, Kate Ritchie (Notre Dame, Carleton Place) 25.05.

 


Related Articles:


Support sportkingston

Thank You To All Our Generous Supporters!
We Need Your Help Too!
Help Support This Site
Follow sportkingston

Follow Us On Twitter
Follow Us On Twitter
Recent Stories


He coached young men, not just football players
All done
Queen's athletes win major volleyball awards
To buy or not to buy
QE splits two games at EOSSAA single-A basketball
KC downs Frontenac in EOSSAA basketball final
Weekend defeats send Gaels to preliminary playoff round
Queen's to host men's basketball playoff Wednesday
High school volleyball matches tonight at Regi
EOSSAA will try again to play basketball Tuesday
Categories


Amateur Sport

Baseball

Basketball

CIS Football

Cross Country

Fastball

Field hockey

Football

Frontenacs 50th

Grenadiers Football

High School Sports

Hockey

Intercollegiate Sport

Junior Hockey

Kingston Kings

Lacrosse

Napanee Express

Opinion

Pan Am Games

Queen's football

RMC Looking Back

Rowing

Rugby

Sailing

Soccer

Today In Jr. Hockey Playoff History

Track and field

Uncategorized

Volleyball
Search

Looking for a specific article, person, event, or subject?





Management Login

Powered By FlexCMS
Powered By FlexCMS